Chauffeured transfers in Alessandria · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Alessandria with the fare shown first
Alessandria arranges pre-booked transfers in Alessandria (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Alessandria, each with its page
- Ospedale Civile Ss. Antonio e Biagio e Cesare Arrigofrom €14.583 min
- Presidio Teresio Borsalinofrom €15.433 min
- Il Chiostro - hostel and hotelfrom €16.405 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Alessandria requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Alessandria and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Alessandria
€14.58
the cheapest route
3 min
Aeroporto di Alessandria → Ospedale Civile Ss. Antonio e Biagio e Cesare Arrigo
Prices by route
Guide prices in Alessandria, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Alessandria → Ospedale Civile Ss. Antonio e Biagio e Cesare Arrigo1.4 km · 3 min€14.58from
- Aeroporto di Alessandria → Presidio Teresio Borsalino1.9 km · 3 min€15.43from
- Aeroporto di Alessandria → Il Chiostro - hostel and hotel2 km · 5 min€16.40from
- Aeroporto di Alessandria → Hotel Europa2.1 km · 5 min€16.57from
- Aeroporto di Alessandria → Ospedale Infantile "Cesare Arrigo"2.3 km · 5 min€16.91from
- Aeroporto di Alessandria → Cittadella di Alessandria, Delegazione Fondo per l'Ambiente Italiano2.5 km · 7 min€18.05from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Alessandria → Ospedale Civile Ss. Antonio e Biagio e Cesare Arrigo | 1.4 km | 3 min | €14.58 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Alessandria → Presidio Teresio Borsalino | 1.9 km | 3 min | €15.43 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Alessandria → Il Chiostro - hostel and hotel | 2 km | 5 min | €16.40 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Alessandria → Hotel Europa | 2.1 km | 5 min | €16.57 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Alessandria → Ospedale Infantile "Cesare Arrigo" | 2.3 km | 5 min | €16.91 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Alessandria → Cittadella di Alessandria, Delegazione Fondo per l'Ambiente Italiano | 2.5 km | 7 min | €18.05 | See details |
Where we take you in Alessandria
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Casale Monferrato
from €43.07Airport
4F64+MM, 15033 Casale Monferrato AL
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Alessandria
from €14.58Airport
Viale Milite Ignoto, 19, 15121 Alessandria AL
See prices and book →Felizzano
from €51.75Station
15023 Felizzano AL, Italia
See prices and book →Spinetta
from €33.48Station
15122 Spinetta Marengo AL, Italia
See prices and book →Torreberetti
from €59.42Station
27030 Torre Beretti e Castellaro PV, Italia
See prices and book →Tortona
from €63.56Station
15057 Tortona AL, Italia
See prices and book →CDS - La tua casa della salute
from €23.90Hospital
VIa Edoardo Bonardi, 25, 15121 Alessandria AL
See prices and book →Centro Cuore
from €19.01Hospital
Via Vittorio Moccagatta, 15121 Alessandria AL
See prices and book →Clinica Salus Alessandria
from €20.89Hospital
Via Trotti, 21, 15121 Alessandria AL
See prices and book →Ospedale Civile Ss. Antonio e Biagio e Cesare Arrigo
from €14.58Hospital
Spalto Marengo, 43, 15121 Alessandria AL
See prices and book →Ospedale Infantile "Cesare Arrigo"
from €16.91Hospital
Spalto Marengo, 46, 15121 Alessandria AL
See prices and book →Ospedale Santi Antonio e Biagio
from €18.39Hospital
Via Venezia, 16, 15121 Alessandria AL
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Alessandria?
In Alessandria and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Alessandria centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AlessandriaDrive with Alessandria in Alessandria
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Alessandria?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Alessandria?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Alessandria?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Alessandria, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car